Happy Herd Stables
Equestrian Facility in Batavia, New York

Customer Reviews
About Happy Herd Stables
The team at Happy Herd Stables works out of 8925 Alexander Rd in Batavia, New York. Yelp reviewers rate them 5.0 stars across 3 reviews. They are listed under horse boarding. New York City and the Hudson Valley have a different market than upstate.
Services
Services & Process
Happy Herd Stables provides horse boarding at 8925 Alexander Rd in Batavia. Whether you ride, board, train, or just want to get your kid on a horse for the first time, call (585) 343-5989 to ask about programs and availability.
Service Area
Happy Herd Stables is at 8925 Alexander Rd in Batavia, NY. They serve the local area and surrounding communities.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Happy Herd Stables?
Is horseback riding safe for kids?
Can I tour the barn before committing?
What does Happy Herd Stables offer?
Do I need experience to ride at Happy Herd Stables?
Does Happy Herd Stables offer horse boarding?
Is this your business?
Claim your listing to update your info and connect with customers.
Claim This ListingMore Equestrian Facilities
Choosing or re-evaluating a barn?
Build your Barn Evaluation Kit
A personalized, weighted scorecard, a red-flags list, questions for the barn manager, an agreement review checklist, a cost worksheet, and a moving-day checklist. $29 one time.
Build My Barn Evaluation Kit